Admin

Faculty & Staff

Administration

Name Title Email
Ed Mathews Principal Email
Allison Demming Assistant Principal of Student Affairs, 10th Grade Email
Shelley Kepler Assistant Principal of Curriculum, 12th Grade Email
Jennifer Seluk Assistant Principal of Student Affairs, 9th Grade Email
Charlie Pease
Assistant Principal of Administration, 11th Grade
Email 

Guidance Counselors

Name Title Email
Melissa Gorman School Counselor (Dr-La) Email
Winter Roback School Counselor (Le-Ra) Email
Michelle Tracy School Counselor (Re-Z) Email
Darlene Vazquez School Counselor (A-Do) Email
Yamilette Madera-Gonzalez Destination Graduation Mentor Email

Academies

Name Title Email
Sean Branham Academy Instructor - JROTC Email
Lorraine Creadon Academy Instructor - Nursing Email
Barbara Foster Academy Instructor - Nursing Email
Tim Greenwell Academy Instructor - Welding Email
Jeff Jablonski Academy Instructor - Automotive Email
James Jones Academy Instructor - Veterinary Email
Angela Mates Academy Instructor - Nursing Email
Eric Metzner Academy Instructor - Digital Design / Adobe&MOS / Webmaster Email
Flen Mobley Academy Instructor - JROTC Email
Scott Persing Academy Instructor - Criminal Justice Email
Tom Ray Academy Instructor - Cyber Security / Animation Email
Robert Rewis Academy Instructor - Firefighting Email
Gina Sabiston Academy Instructor - TV Production/Yearbook Email
James Spurrier Academy Instructor - JROTC Email
Frank Stiglich Academy Instructor - JROTC Email
Jose Torres Academy Instructor - JROTC Email
Phillip Wall Academy Instructor - Business/OJT  Email
TBA Academy Instructor - Painting Email
TBA Academy Instructor - Plumbing Email

Electives Teachers

Name Title Email
Maria Cabrera Art Teacher Email
Joan Downen Credit Retrieval Teacher - Edgenuity Email
Jeanne Dozier Art Teacher Email
Lisa Ferrante AVID Teacher Email
TBA Music Teacher Email
Makenzie Garcia Health Teacher/Physical Education Teacher Email
Staci Hatmaker Band Director Email
Willis May Head Football Coach Email
Mark Morehead Driver's Education Teacher Email
Greg Shelton Physical Education Teacher Email
Anna Stanton AVID Teacher Email
Robyn Strange Physical Education Teacher Email
Chris Waples AVID Teacher Email
Alexes Young Theatre Teacher Email

ESE

Name Title Email
Janet Ashby Speech Pathologist Email
Kathleen Bambrey ESE - Para Email
Nicole Baran ESE - Teacher Email
Kimberly Bathey ESE - Teacher Email
Heather Brown ESE - Para Email
Herb Brown ESE - Para Email
Brittany Crocker ESE - Teacher Email
Jack Edmonds ESE - Teacher Email
Regina Fishtorn ESE - Teacher Email
Kenneth Gray ESE - Para Email
Broderick Hall ESE - Para Email
Amy Hopperstad ESE - Staffing Specialist Email
Christie Knight ESE - Resource Teacher Email
Cary Lade ESE - Teacher Email
Lisa Munizza ESE - Teacher Email
Doug Simonds ESE - Resource Teacher Email
Shelly Smith ESE - Helping Teacher Email
Carrie Taylor ESE - Helping Teacher Email
Laura Vail ESE - Teacher Email

World Languages

Name Title Email
Deborah Alexander World Language Teacher - Spanish Email
Marilinda Bello-Ras World Language Teacher - Spanish Email
Sylvie DeGraff World Language Teacher - French & Spanish Email
George Johnson ESOL Paraprofessional Email
Mayda Linchenat World Language Teacher - Spanish Email
Merari Persing World Language Teacher - Spanish Email
Lizzeth Sanchez ESOL Paraprofessional Email
Daisy Velazquez ESOL Paraprofessional Email

Language Arts

Name Title Email
Nelson Aguedo Concepcion Language Arts ESOL Teacher Email
Yvonne Cunard Language Arts Teacher Email
Gillian Day-Leighton Language Arts Teacher Email
Staci Deinhart-Mackay Language Arts Teacher Leader Email
Cathy Edwins Language Arts Teacher/Department Chair Email
Elaine Galuzzo Language Arts Teacher Email
Theresa Grodzki Language Arts Teacher Email
Kevin Kasenow Language Arts Teacher Email
Richard Lagowski Language Arts Teacher
Email
Nancy Loughlin Language Arts Teacher Email
Julie Regnaert Language Arts Teacher Email
Elisa Scherff Language Arts Teacher
Email
Anthony Scine Language Arts Teacher Email
Alexes Young Language Arts Teacher Email
Christian Zimmerman Language Arts Teacher
Email

Math

Name Title Email
Susie Bell Math Teacher Email
Christopher Bradway Math Teacher Email
Adam Childs Math Teacher Email
Mario Dorestal Math Teacher Email
Joan Downen Math Teacher Email
Christopher Ford Math Teacher Email
Charla Fox Math Teacher Email
Julie Hall Math Teacher Email
Detres Henderson Math Teacher Leader Email
Cecily Huston Math Teacher Email
Taylor Locke Math Teacher Leader Email
Marguerite Mast Math Teacher Email
Derrick Middlebrooks Math Teacher Email
Nereida Rondon Math Teacher/Department Chair Email
Jamie Smith Math Teacher Email
Lamis Tawil Math Teacher Email

Reading

Name Title Email
Jennifer Bell Reading Teacher Email
Marcie Bonilla Reading Teacher - ESOL Email
Theresa Grodzki Reading Teacher Email
TBA Reading Teacher Email
Mark Irwin Reading Teacher Email
Timalisa Jackson Reading Teacher Email
Cynthia Jeffcott Reading Teacher Email
Mary Jo Potter Reading Teacher/Coach Email
Beth Schultz Reading Teacher Email

Science

Name Title Email
Regan Doherty Science Teacher Email
Cindy Ginsburg Science Teacher Email
Salle Komar Science Teacher Email
Susan McElligott Science Teacher Email
Rita Montague Science Teacher Email
TBA Science Teacher Email
Patricia Moul Science Teacher Email
Choon Dho Olmsted Science Teacher Email
Dr. Frank Palaia Science Teacher Email
Mike Steele Science Teacher Email
Cherie Sukovich Science Teacher Email
Steven Wilkie Science Teacher Leader Email

Social Studies

Name Title Email
Kristina Casterioto Social Studies Teacher Email
Trevor Cottrell Social Studies Teacher Email
Johnathan Druskis Social Studies Teacher Email
Lisa Ferrante Social Studies Teacher/Department Chair Email
Charles Flory Social Studies Teacher Email
Jackie Gruhn Social Studies Teacher Email
Matthew Holderfield Social Studies Teacher Email
TBA Social Studies Teacher Email
Kelly Lowman Social Studies Teacher Email
Jake Noland Social Studies Teacher Email
Anna Stanton Social Studies Teacher Email
Chris Waples Social Studies Teacher Email

Specialty Instructors

Name Title Email
TBA Graduation Coach Email
Jarrod Demming Virtual School Facilitator Email
Katrina Gunnels Intervention Specialist Email

Athletics

Name Title Email
Christopher Harris Athletic Director Email
Willis May Head Football Coach Email
Elizabeth Smith Athletic Secretary Email

Media

Name Title Email
Jarrod Demming Media/Chromebook Specialist Email

Technology Support

Name Title Email
Domingo Virola Technology Support Specialist Email
Jarrod Demming Technology Support Specialist Email
Eric Metzner School Webmaster Email
Sarai Dutton Testing Coordinator Email

Office Staff

Name Title Email
Hyacinth Asencio Clinic Assistant Email
Sandy Bell Clerk Typist - Guidance Email
Ximena Cotes Secretary - Student Affairs Email
Tarsha Gaither Clerk Typist - Attendance Email
June Halladay Clerk Typist - Main Office Email
Kenny Revels
Bookkeeper Email
Carol Roth Information Specialist Email
Nola Schneider Secretary to the Principal Email
Ivanne Sullivan Paraprofessional Email

Security

Name Title Email
Jarrod Cantrell School Resource Officer Email
Hector Avila School Security Email
Douglas Causey School Security Email
Matthew Freed School Security Email
Bobbie Murph School Security Email
Jurrel Simmons Jr School Security Email
Larry Turner School Security: Night Email

Food Service

Name Title Email
Dustin Brown Food Service Assistant Manager Email
Enely Boyett Food Service Worker
Frances Budzinski Food Service Worker
Guislenn Cabra-Cruz Food Service Worker
Dori Edwards Food Service Manager Email
Marie Fortune Food Service Worker
Yolanda Gonzalez Food Service Worker
Cindy Hansen Food Service Worker
Karen Herring Food Service Worker
Gina Kinchen Food Service Worker
Angela Memoli Food Service Worker
Erwin Paredes Food Service Worker
Terri Redden Food Service Worker
Deborah Schiavone Food Service Worker

Maintenance

Name Title Email
John Anthony Head Custodian Email
Arthelia Bailem Custodian
Azucena Baquero Custodian
Vidimantas Bauza Custodian - Sites Email
Herlinda Casco Custodian
Sonio Castano Custodian
Viviana Crespillo Custodian
Serafin Dominguez Custodian
Eneida Dominguez Custodian
Marcia Hardy Custodian
Cynthia Horst Custodian
Catalina Perez Custodian
Bostone Sainval Building Supervisor
Email
Wilfredo Serrano Custodian
Louvenia Upshaw Custodian
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved. Contact Webmaster.