Admin

Activities / Clubs

SFMHS Automotive AcademySFMHS JROTC RoboticsSFMHS Welding AcademySFMHS Wolfpack Busramp AMSFMHS Digital Design AcademySFMHS Baking Club

List of Clubs and Groups at SFMHS

Activity/Club Name Sponsor(s) Meeting Location Meeting Days Meeting Time Google Class Code
A-Team (Academic) K Lowman classroom All lunches + A.S. All lunches + A.S.
AP Capstone Ambassadors S Wilkie Room 168 TBD 2nd Monday / Month 93v9s7i
Automotive Club J Jablonski
AVID L Ferrante & C Waples
Baking Club P Wall & T Ray School Cafe Tuesdays & Thursdays After School
Band and Color Guard S Hatmaker
Baseball A Childs Spring Sport
Basketball - Boys R Briddell Gym Winter Sport
Basketball - Girls K Ringdahl Gym Winter Sport
Bowling A Childs Fall Sport
C/O 2020 M Potter & K Bathey yfmlfg
C/O 2021 B Schultz z5ncwp
C/O 2022 S Dutton 6n1m8s
C/O 2023 Grodzki and Regneart 4psk9g
Cheerleading M Robertson
Chorus J Franklin 252D 5th period
College Application Clinic L Ferrante media center Wednesdays dcnhrna
CROP/Scholars N Gabriel
Cross Country B Sheldrake Fall Sport
Destination Graduation Y Madera-Gonzalez
Epsilon Chi Alpha Phi (AVID Woman's Leadership) D Henderson-Young TBD TBD TBD g6oo730
ESOL English (After school) Ma Bonilla
Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA) Jeffcott,Komar,Lauber,Greenwell
Football Coach May Fall Sport
Forensic Club TBA All Year Thursdays  140-215
Future Farmers of America (FFA) C Sukovich & M Jones 294 2nd Tuesday 1:45-2:30 222ryn4
Gay Straight Alliance R Doherty 178 Tuesdays 1:45 PM xti5l59
Golf - Boys M Irwin Fall Sport
Golf - Girls M Irwin Fall Sport
HOSA M Sabine & X Cotes 274B
JROTC Academic & Leadership Team LTC(R) Spurrier
JROTC Color Guard MAJ(R) Velez
JROTC Cyber Security MSG(R) Wendt
JROTC Drill Team SGM(R) Torres
JROTC Exhibition Show Team MSG(R) Quantrell
JROTC Marksmanship 1SG(R) Stiglich
JROTC Robotics MSG(R) Wendt
JRTOC Raiders LTC(R) Spurrier
Key Club S Komar 133
Model UN T Ray & J Druskis Wed 1:45 ws9p9pz
National Honor Society (NHS) B Lloyd 232 TBD
Odyssey of the Mind K Lowman classroom Friday afternoons 1:45-3:45
Parking Passes/Adult and Student J Halladay Front Office
Pi Chi Alpha Phi (AVID Men's Leadership) C Waples
Poets and Players Club C Zimmerman TBD Thursdays 1:50
Psychology Club K Lowman
SAVA C Harris
Science National Honor Society R Doherty 178 wdvw5qy
Soccer - Boys R Flory 183 Winter Sport
Soccer - Girls B Sheldrake Winter Sport
Softball M Garcia Spring Sport
SOL (Speakers Other Languages) M Bello-Ras
Solar Cart Challenge Team P Wall 33ycbrq
Student Aquanaut Club F Palaia Room 275 TBD
Student Astronaut Club F Palaia Room 275 TBD
Student Government (SGA) N Rondon Room 203 Officers= 1st and 3rd Monday of month ||| members = 1st Wednesday of Month 1:45 - 2:30 6miph
Swimming R Strange & C Sukovich Fall Sport 3-5:30 yeed46
Tennis Boys Druskis Spring Sport
Track & Field T Gaither & J Simmons Spring Sport
Travel Club G Sabiston 252N TBA
Tutoring S Dutton
Video Game Club T Ray 202
Volleyball K Bathey Fall Sport
Weighlifting M Garcia Winter Sport
Wolfpack Welders T Greenwell Welding Lab TBA TBA
Wrestling J Noland Winter Sport
Yearbook Club G Sabiston 252N Second and Fourth Tuesday of the Month 1:45-4:45

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved. Contact Webmaster.