Administration

Name
Title
Email
Ed Mathews Principal Email
Charlie Pease Assistant Principal of Administration, 12th Grade Email
Allison Demming Assistant Principal of Student Affairs, 11th Grade Email
Samone Mitchell Assistant Principal of Student Affairs, 10th Grade Email
Shelley Kepler Assistant Principal of Curriculum, 9th Grade Email

School Counselors

Name
Title
Email
Bonnie Mazza School Counselor (A-C) Email
Sara Warrick School Counselor (D-He) Email
Melissa Gorman School Counselor (Hi-Me) Email
Winter Roback School Counselor (Mi-Ro) Email
Michelle Tracy School Counselor (Ru-Z) Email
Yamilette Madera-Gonzalez Destination Graduation Mentor Email

Academies

Name
Title
Email
Nicole Bailey Academy Instructor - Business Email
Sean Branham Academy Instructor - JROTC Email
Lorraine Creadon Academy Instructor - Nursing Email
Ileane Flores Academy Instructor - Digital Design Email
Barbara Foster Academy Instructor - Veterinary Email
Tim Greenwell Academy Instructor - Welding Email
Jeff Jablonski Academy Instructor - Automotive Email
James Jones Academy Instructor - Veterinary Email
Angela Mates Academy Instructor - Nursing Email
Enrico Mendes Jr. Academy Instructor - Business Email
Flen Mobley Academy Instructor - JROTC Email
Scott Persing Academy Instructor - Criminal Justice Email
Tom Ray Academy Instructor - Digtial/Cyber Security  Email
Robert Rewis Academy Instructor - Firefighting Email
Chris Rogers Academy Instructor - Business/OJT Email
Gina Sabiston Academy Instructor - TV Production/Yearbook Email
James Spurrier Academy Instructor - JROTC Email
Frank Stiglich Academy Instructor - JROTC Email
Jose Torres Academy Instructor - JROTC Email

Electives Teachers

Name
Title
Email
Ryan Briddell Physical Education Teacher Email
Maria Cabrera Art Teacher Email
Jeanne Dozier Art Teacher Email
Makenzie Garcia Health Teacher/Physcial Education Teacher Email
Staci Hatmaker Music Teacher Email
Keith Jackson AVID/Credit Retrieval Teacher - Edgenuity Email
Daniel McCulley Health Teacher/Physical Education Teacher Email
Mark Morehead Driver's Education Teacher Email
Greg Shelton Physical Education Teacher Email
Robyn Strange Physical Education Teacher Email

ESE

Name
Title
Email
Janet Ashby Speech Pathologist Email
Kathleen Bambrey ESE - Para Email
Nicole Baran ESE- Teacher Email
Kimberly Bathey ESE - Teacher Email
Heather Brown ESE - Para Email
Herb Brown ESE - Para Email
Brittany Crocker ESE - Teacher Email
Denise Donholt ESE - Teacher Email
Jack Edmonds ESE - Teacher Email
Regina Fishtorn ESE - Teacher Email
Kenneth Gray ESE - Para Email
Broderick Hall ESE - Para Email
Amy Hopperstad ESE Staffing Specialist Email
Christie Knight ESE - Resource Teacher Email
Cary Lade ESE - Teacher Email
Lisa Munizza ESE - Teacher Email
Sarah Rosenlieb ESE - Resource Teacher Email
Doug Simonds ESE - Resource Teacher Email
Shelly Smith  ESE - Helping Teacher Email
Carrie Taylor ESE - Helping Teacher Email
Laura Vail ESE - Teacher Email

Foreign Language

Name
Title
Email
Deborah Alexander Foreign Language Teacher - German Email
Marilinda Bello-Ras Foreign Language Teacher - Spanish Email
Sylvie DeGraff Foreign Language Teacher - Spanish Email
George Johnson ESOL Paraprofessional Email
Mayda Linchenat Foreign Language Teacher - Spanish Email
Merari Persing Foreign Language Teacher - Spanish Email
Lizzeth Sanchez ESOL Paraprofessional Email
Daisy Velazquez ESOL Paraprofessional Email
Donna Zautner-Mallett ESOL Paraprofessional Email

Language Arts

Name
Title
Email
Nelson Aguedo Concepcion Language Arts ESOL Teacher Email
Nathan Boleen Language Arts Teacher Email
Kiana Broadbridge Language Arts Teacher Email
Gillian Day-Leighton Language Arts Teacher Email
Staci Deinhart-Mackay TIF - Lead Teacher Email
Cathy Edwins Language Arts Teacher/Department Chair Email
Elaine Galuzzo Language Arts Teacher Email
Theresa Grodzki Language Arts Teacher Email
Cynthia Jeffcott Language Arts Teacher Email
Stephen Jones Language Arts Teacher Email
Kevin Kasenow Language Arts Teacher Email
Nancy Loughlin Language Arts Teacher Email
Jacqueline Ortiz Cedeno Language Arts ESOL Teacher Email
Julie Regnaert Language Arts Teacher Email
Lindsay Rubenstein TIF - Lead Teacher Email
Anthony Scine Language Arts Teacher Email
Alexes Young Language Arts Teacher Email

Math

Name
Title
Email
Susie Bell Math Teacher Email
Christopher Bradway Math Teacher Email
Adam Childs Math Teacher Email
Brandon Dessingue Math Teacher Email
Mario Dorestal Math Teacher Email
Joan Downen Math Teacher Email
Christopher Ford Math Teacher Email
Charla Fox Math Teacher Email
Julie Hall Math Teacher Email
Detres Henderson TIF - Lead Teacher Email
Cecily Huston Math Teacher Email
Taylor Locke Math Coach Email
Derrick Middlebrooks Math Teacher Email
Nereida Rondon Math Teacher/Department Chair Email
Jamie Smith Math Teacher Email
Lamis Tawil Math Teacher Email

Reading

Name
Title
Email
Jennifer Bell Reading Teacher Email
Marcie Bonilla Reading Teacher - ESOL Email
Virginia Harper Reading Teacher Email
Kassandra Heflin Reading Teacher Email
Cynthia Jeffcott Reading Teacher Email
Richard Lagowski Reading Teacher Email
Mary Jo Potter Reading Coach Email
Beth Schultz Reading Teacher Email

Science

Name
Title
Email
Regan Doherty Science Teacher Email
Cindy Ginsburg Science Teacher Email
Salle Komar Science Teacher Email
Lisa Lewellen Science Teacher Email
Susan McElligott Science Teacher Email
Rita Montague Science Teacher Email
Katherine Morris Science Teacher/Department Chair Email
Patricia Moul Science Teacher Email
Choon Dho Olmsted Science Teacher Email
Dr. Frank Palaia Science Teacher Email
Cherie Sukovitch Science Teacher Email
Steven Wilkie TIF - Lead Teacher Email

Social Studies

Name
Title
Email
Kristina Casterioto Social Studies Teacher Email
Trevor Cottrell Social Studies Teacher Email
Crystelle Douglas Social Studies Teacher Email
Johnathan Druskis Social Studies Teacher Email
Lisa Ferrante Social Studies Teacher/Department Chair Email
Charles Flory Social Studies Teacher Email
Jackie Gruhn Social Studies Teacher Email
Matthew Holderfield Social Studies Teacher Email
Nate Jackson Social Studies Teacher Email
Kelly Lowman Social Studies Teacher Email
Dwayne Mack Social Studies Teacher/MTSS Email
Jake Noland Social Studies Teacher Email
Anna Stanton Social Studies Teacher Email
Chris Waples Social Studies Teacher Email

Teacher-Other

Name
Title
Email
Brian Conn Graduation Coach Email
Katrina Gunnels Intervention Specialist Email
Keith Jackson AVID Email

Athletics

Name
Title
Email
Latanua Thomas Athletic Secretary Email
Christopher Harris Athletic Director Email

Media

Name
Title
Email
Jarrod Demming Media/Chromebook Specialist Email

Technology Support

Name
Title
Email
Domingo Virola Technology Support Specialist Email
Sarai Dutton Testing Coordinator Email

Office Staff

Name
Title
Email
Hyacinth Asencio Clinic Assistant Email
Sandy Bell Clerk Typist - Main Office Email
Ximena Cotes Secretary - Student Affairs Email
Tarsha Gaither Clerk Typist - Attendance Email
Dorothy Lauber Social Worker Email
Christine Monroe Paraprofessional Email
Brenda Rivera Clerk Typist - Guidance Email
Carol Roth Information Specialist Email
Kenny Revels Bookkeeper Email
Nola Schneider Secretary to the Principal Email

Security

Name
Title
Email
Jarrod Cantrell School Resource Officer Email
Hector Avila School Security Email
Douglas Causey School Security Email
Matthew Freed School Security Email
Bobbie Murph School Security Email
Jurrel Simmons Jr School Security Email
Larry Turner School Security: Night Email

Food Service

Name
Title
Email
Dustin Brown Asst Food Service Manager Email
Enely Boyett Food Service Worker
Frances Budzinski Food Service Worker
Guislenn Cabra-Cruz Food Service Worker
Dori Edwards Food Service Manager Email
Marie Fortune Food Service Worker
Yolanda Gonzalez Food Service Worker
Cindy Hansen Food Service Worker
Karen Herring Food Service Worker
Gina Kinchen Food Service Worker
Angela Memoli Food Service Worker
Erwin Paredes Food Service Worker
Terri Redden Food Service Worker
Deborah Schiavone Food Service Worker

Maintenance

Name
Title
Email
John Anthony Head Custodian Email
Arthelia Bailem Custodian  
Azucena Baquero Custodian  
Vidimantas Bauza Custodian - Sites Email
Herlinda Casco Custodian  
Sonio Castano Custodian
Viviana Crespillo Custodian
Serafin Dominguez Custodian
Eneida Dominguez Custodian  
Marcia Hardy Custodian  
Cynthia Horst Custodian  
Catalina Perez Custodian  
Wilfredo Serrano Custodian
Louvenia Upshaw Custodian  
Reiner Williams Building Supervisor Email